Menu
Organisation logo

Suffolk County Bowls Association

Area A

Mixed Pairs

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 26th May 2024
AK DyerTHUS :PeckCWH0 - 0
BC IvesCWHR ClaxtonTHU0 - 0
CD CrispLRB EarlesLR0 - 0
DR OliverBECM ToppingTHU0 - 0
EA ClarkeTHUR McGeeLR0 - 0
FA TurnerTHUB MurphyTHU0 - 0
GE PeckWENM ColeTHU0 - 0
HL AlexanderWENT WhiteTHU0 - 0
IN NewsomeKESM FilbyTHU0 - 1
JP DwyerALDP GravelingCWH0 - 0
KP WebberLRD HambingWEN0 - 0
Round 1by 16th June 2024
1BD0 - 0
2JK0 - 0
3GF0 - 0
4I BellWENM FilbyTHU0 - 0
5M OakleyALDE0 - 0
6HA0 - 0
7CM JonesCWH0 - 0
8A BurchWREM MuirheadLR0 - 0
Round 2by 30th June 2024
A160 - 0
B870 - 0
C450 - 0
D320 - 0
Semi-Finalat Halesworth Bowls Club on 13th July 2024
1DB0 - 0
2AC0 - 0
Finalat Halesworth Bowls Club on 14th July 2024
A120 - 0

Area B

Mixed Pairs

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 26th May 2024
AG BuckinghamLAXS LilleyMEL0 - 0
BM CattermoleEASB HoltMEL0 - 0
CK LingBOED SnellBOE0 - 0
DI ParkerP&SM GriggSWH0 - 0
EM LastLAXP QuilliamOTLY0 - 0
FM SmithSWHR FelgateDEN0 - 0
GD AustinMELR NewsonBOE0 - 0
HM EustonBOEA DrummondBOE0 - 0
IM FrostSSPR BattleLTN0 - 1
JM PayneLAXJ YoungFRES0 - 0
KC BlaxhillBOET BellHOL0 - 0
LJ TylerK&FE FelgateDEN0 - 0
MG ColesWALDR SnellBOE0 - 0
Round 1by 9th June 2024
1LM0 - 0
2J RichardsonSWHK0 - 0
3E ParkerDENA0 - 0
4ED0 - 0
5GF0 - 0
6R BattleLTNJ0 - 0
7J CarterWALDH0 - 0
8CB0 - 0
Round 2by 23rd June 2024
A510 - 0
B340 - 0
C870 - 0
D620 - 0
Semi-Finalat Tunstall Bowls Club on 13th July 2024
1DA0 - 0
2BC0 - 0
Finalat Tunstall Bowls Club on 14th July 2024
A120 - 0

Area C

Mixed Pairs

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 2nd June 2024
AJ SimsIBCA DickinsonBRAN0 - 0
BS DurstonSTONES WalshCALI0 - 0
CJ ChaplinF&SK EarthrollIBC0 - 0
DS HenderNORBL StevensNORB0 - 0
EN SpicerI&DC SharpSTONE0 - 0
FC JohnsonIBCA EustonNORB0 - 0
GG HardIBCM RiceSTONE0 - 0
HS AllumCALIK BassettCALI0 - 0
IA GilesF&SH GilesF&S0 - 0
JM BrooksF&SE SaltmarshNORB0 - 0
KB CousinsSTONEI ParnellIBC0 - 0
LC WarringtonCAPD AdamsSTONE0 - 0
Round 1by 16th June 2024
1JL SmithBRAM0 - 0
2GH0 - 0
3FA GardinerEB0 - 0
4LA0 - 0
5DI0 - 0
6EB0 - 0
7R BarberBRAMC0 - 0
8S GilesF&SK0 - 0
Round 2by 30th June 2024
A650 - 0
B340 - 0
C180 - 0
D720 - 0
Semi-Finalat Sproughton Bowls Club on 13th July 2024
1DA0 - 0
2BC0 - 0
Finalat Sproughton Bowls Club on 14th July 2024
A210 - 0

Area D

Mixed Pairs

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 19th May 2024
AG RansomHOPK AshdownROOK0 - 0
BT OffordHPFM JamesIXW0 - 0
CP FristonCFS LeederON0 - 0
DG MouldsSTEDA PulfordROOK0 - 0
EJ WebbTMAGM LearTMAG0 - 0
FA FoulgerSTBOTL LeggettSTA0 - 0
GN StonemanTMAGS ParrinSTA0 - 0
HD BrownROOKS BaisonROOK0 - 0
IP SalmonONB BroughROOK0 - 0
JA ChineryOND AndrewsSTA0 - 0
Round 1by 16th June 2024
1S BrimelowHPFMi StannardTHORN0 - 0
2IB0 - 0
3AD0 - 0
40 - 0
5P BuggROOKF0 - 0
6JH0 - 0
7J AldousTHORNE0 - 0
8GC0 - 0
Round 2by 30th June 2024
A8G HayneTHORN0 - 0
B120 - 0
C630 - 0
D750 - 0
Semi-Finalat Stanton Bowls Club on 13th July 2024
1BA0 - 0
2DC0 - 0
Finalat Stanton Bowls Club on 14th July 2024
A120 - 0