Menu
Organisation logo

Suffolk County Bowls Association

Area A

Pairs

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 26th May 2024
AS JermyLSM ToppingTHU0 - 0
BA BurchWRES PeckCWH0 - 0
CN ReederTHUS ColeTHU0 - 0
DM JonesCWHT FlattHA0 - 0
EN NiblettWREP WebberLR0 - 0
FM FilbyTHUL JermyM&S0 - 0
GR CurtisBECK DyerTHU0 - 0
HP GravelingCWHR McGeeLR0 - 0
IJ BullardWRET ThackerKES0 - 0
JM OakleyALDB EarlesLR0 - 1
KS CairdKESM ColeTHU0 - 0
LP DwyerALDR UttingWRE0 - 0
MN RobertsTHUM PattersonALD0 - 0
ND MannBECB SeegerLS0 - 0
Round 1by 16th June 2024
1HG0 - 0
2CL0 - 0
3P LegriceLRA0 - 0
4DK0 - 0
5FE0 - 0
6MB0 - 0
7A LyneLRN0 - 0
8B EarlesLRI0 - 0
Round 2by 30th June 2024
A480 - 0
B250 - 0
C760 - 0
D310 - 0
Semi-Finalat Halesworth Bowls Club on 13th July 2024
1AC0 - 0
2DB0 - 0
Finalat Halesworth Bowls Club on 14th July 2024
A120 - 0

Area B

Pairs

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 26th May 2024
AD SnellBOEH BerryWALD0 - 0
BD CattermoleS&DK BakerWALD0 - 0
CB MiddletonK&FN ColeLTN0 - 0
DL SteggallsWALDR ClarkeALD0 - 0
EG BuckinghamLAXB HayesBOE0 - 0
FD HamiltonWOODM LambertLAX0 - 0
GG EarthrollMELM PayneLAX0 - 0
HP QuilliamOTLYC JohnsonBOE0 - 0
IR NewsonBOET BellHOL0 - 0
JM VillaTUNR BaldryLTN0 - 0
KC JerryLAXI ParkerP&S0 - 0
LK CulleyMELM EustonBOE0 - 0
Round 1by 9th June 2024
1P ColemanWALDD0 - 0
2IH0 - 0
3J WhitingLAXA0 - 0
4CB0 - 0
5FE0 - 0
6R BattleLTNJ0 - 0
7B HoltMELG0 - 0
8KL0 - 0
Round 2by 30th June 2024
A210 - 0
B530 - 0
C640 - 0
D870 - 0
Semi-Finalat Tunstall Bowls Club on 13th July 2024
1AC0 - 0
2DB0 - 0
Finalat Tunstall Bowls Club on 14th July 2024
A120 - 0

Area C

Pairs

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 2nd June 2024
AP LastMARLM AlamI&D0 - 0
BD HarperHOLL StevensNORB0 - 0
CL SpraggsMARLN AmesSPROU0 - 0
DS ZarkosBRAMJ SmithBRAM0 - 0
EH GilesF&SD MilamNORB0 - 0
FJ SimsIBCK BassettCALI0 - 0
GI PageCALIN SpicerI&D0 - 0
HC SharpSTONEJ SewellNORB0 - 0
IC JohnsonIBCP AbbottHOL0 - 0
Round 1by 16th June 2024
1GE0 - 0
2HI0 - 0
3D WarrenMARLG WardIBC0 - 0
4A GilesF&SC0 - 0
5DE LastMARL0 - 0
6G WilsonDEBF0 - 0
7I JonesHADA0 - 0
8M RiceSTONEB0 - 0
Round 2by 30th June 2024
A650 - 0
B810 - 0
C470 - 0
D230 - 0
Semi-Finalat Sproughton Bowls Club on 13th July 2024
1AB0 - 0
2DC0 - 0
Finalat Sproughton Bowls Club on 14th July 2024
A120 - 0

Area D

Pairs

RoundGamevs
Preliminaryby 26th May 2024
AG SaintyROOKA PulfordROOK0 - 0
BP HaywardONP CuttingTMAG0 - 0
CH GooderhamONG WebberWR0 - 0
DD MustoeSTAP ThurstonTUD0 - 0
EK StockingsCFC SaundersCF0 - 0
FG RansomHOPK AshdownROOK0 - 0
GB BroughROOKT OffordHPF0 - 0
HG HayneTHORNO SquirrellHPF0 - 0
IJ SewellSTAA ChineryON0 - 0
JD AndrewsSTAM SmithIXW0 - 0
KL BresslawWRR ClarkeSTA0 - 0
LS LeederOND BrownROOK0 - 0
MB SeaforthWRJ GillHPF0 - 0
Round 1by 16th June 2024
1GA ChapmanTHORN0 - 0
2N StonemanTMAGD0 - 0
3IJ0 - 0
4EK KnightsTHORN0 - 0
5AL0 - 0
6MB0 - 0
7FK0 - 0
8HC0 - 0
Round 2by 30th June 2024
A610 - 0
B820 - 0
C740 - 0
D530 - 0
Semi-Finalat Stanton Bowls Club on 13th July 2024
1DC0 - 0
2BA0 - 0
Finalat Stanton Bowls Club on 14th July 2024
A120 - 0